You have no items in your shopping cart.

HUMAX HB1100S Smart FREESAT Digital Receiver with Built-in WiFi

Availability: In Stock - Limited Availability  

BLACK   FRIDAY

24  HOURS

S-A-L-E

ENDS FRI MIDNIGHT

.....DONT MISS OUT!

  BLACK  FRIDAY 24HR SALE  

DONT MISS OUT - Ends FRI Midnight!

FREE STANDARD DELIVERY  - WOW

SEEN IT CHEAPER - CALL 08444 818 820 

£97.97
Retail Price: £99.97
You Save: £2.00

SMART Humax HD FREESAT DIGITAL RECIEVER HB1100S
Smart Technology - with integrated WiFi
Tune in to over 200+ DIGITAL channels
Great choice of HD TV - without subscriptions
Connect to Internet for Catch-up TV
BBCi Player / ITV Hub / All 4 / Demand 5
Netflix / Wuaki / Hopster / Youtube .....
Catch-up TV from the last 7 Days
Access hundreds of programmes

SMART Humax HD FREESAT DIGITAL RECIEVER HB1100S
Smart Technology - with integrated WiFi
Tune in to over 200+ DIGITAL channels
Great choice of HD TV - without subscriptions
Connect to Internet for Catch-up TV
BBCi Player / ITV Hub / All 4 / Demand 5
Netflix / Wuaki / Hopster / Youtube .....
Catch-up TV from the last 7 Days
Access hundreds of programmes 

Also known as: HB-1100S | HB1100 | HB-1100 | HB-1100S/GB | HB1100S/GB | 8809095668490

 

The Humax HB-1100S Freesat Smart TV Box is the successor to the popular HB-1000S. Now with built-in Wi-Fi and brand new sleek, discreet, compact design, the HB-1100S is the perfect set top box for viewers who love quality entertainment

In addition to delivering TV and streamed content, the HUMAX HB-1100S enables users to share photos, videos and much more from connected devices on their home network – such as smartphones, tablets or laptops – on an HD television via the HUMAX TV portal. File formats supported include XviD, h.264, MP3 and JPEG. The HUMAX TV Portal also provides access to the most popular social networks

Subscription Free - Satellite TV 

Freesat and Humax believe everyone should be able to enjoy great entertainment, the best technology and amazing customer service without monthly bills. 200+ TV and Radio channels are available Free from all HB-1000S models.

The award winning on-screen TV guide that is easy to use via the remote control and enables you to quickly find the TV you want to watch, whenever you want.

 

Access Over 200+ TV & Radio Channels

Watch and listen to 200+ Digital TV and Radio Channels at the touch of a button bringing you the best drama, sport, news, children’s shows, music and entertainment, with 13 in high definition.

 

Catch Up On TV From The Last 7 Days

Catch up on the last 7 days of TV across 26 channels with the easy to use roll back TV guide and never miss a show.
You can all also view what’s coming up with now and next or plan your recordings a week in advance.

 

The Nation's Favourite Catch Up Players

With Freesat you can enjoy the UK’s favourite Catch Up services: BBC iPlayer, ITV Hub*, All 4 & Demand 5, plus videos on YouTube.
There’s also news and video from the BBC News and Sports apps, movies on demand from Netflix, Wuaki.tv, Curzon Home Cinema and Hopster – the UK’s leading TV & learning platform for preschool children and now 4Music– fantastic music and reality TV programmes from The Box Plus Network.

*ITV Hub is available in England, Wales and The Channel Islands.
*On Demand services require a compatible Freesat box and broadband connection (minimum recommended speed 2 Mbps).

 

Top TV Picks Recommended By Freesat Telly Experts

The unique Showcase section of Freesat on-screen guide brings you top TV picks to watch tonight and what not to miss in the next few days, plus what’s available now On Demand. By regularly visiting Showcase you will always be informed of what is best to watch.

 

Optional Recording 

Recording your programmes is as simple as connecting an external hard drive. This also allows rewinding and pausing of live action

 

TV At Your Fingertips

Download for free the Freesat app. It’s easy to use and lets you do all sorts of magical things. From setting recordings on your Humax box when you’re out and about to turning your smartphone or tablet into a remote control.

* The Freesat App for iOS : Available for iPhone, iPad or iPod Touch with iOS 6.0 or higher.
* The Freesat App for Android : Available for Android devices running Android 4.0.3 and above
* The Freesat App for Fire : Available for selected Fire devices running Android 4 and above.

 

CARTON WEIGHT (KG) 1.0200
EAN CODE 8809095668490
TV PLATFORM Freesat
SATELLITE Yes
NUMBER OF DIGITAL TUNERS 1
HARD DRIVE SIZE Optional
TV CHANNELS 200+
RADIO CHANNELS No
SMART RECORDING No
CATCH UP TV All 4, BBC iPlayer, Demand 5, ITV Player
HUMAX PORTAL Yes
PARENTAL CONTROL Yes
REMOTE CONTROL APP Yes
ROLL BACK Yes
SHOWCASE Yes
SUBSCRIPTION VIDEO ON DEMAND (SVOD) Netflix, Hopster, Curzon, Wuaki
PAUSE, RECORD AND REWIND LIVE TV No
AUDIO DESCRIPTION Yes
SUBTITLES Yes
HDMI OUT Yes
USB Yes
ETHERNET Yes
WI-FI BUILT IN Yes
REMOTE CONTROL Yes
COLOUR Black
 
Manufacturer HUMAX