You have no items in your shopping cart.

LG OLED55E7N 55" OLED 4K-HDR Dolby Vision B\in-SOUNDBAR

Availability: In Stock - Limited Availability  

PROMOTION:

Claim an Additional £500 Instant Cashback Off The Online Price of this product.

- You must purchase the qualifying TV before 31st January 2017 at the marked online price. - After your goods have been delivered, you must submit a cashback claim by emailing us the model number and serial number of the TV you purchased along with the claim value on services@powerdirect.co.uk delivery. - The cashback claim will be paid back to you by a CASH CREDIT back to the card you used to make the original purchase. - You have 14 days from delivery to submit the cashback claim after which the offer will expire. - This offer is valid for all purchases made up to 31st January 2018.

JANUARY 

S-A-L-E

XTRA SAVINGS

DONT MISS OUT

 JANUARY MEGA SALE PROMO 

Save an EXTRA 5% OFF all Major/Built-in Appliances (exc. TV, A/V and Audio)

Add Code 'DOM5PD' in Shopping Cart

SEEN IT CHEAPER  - CALL 08444 818 820 

£2,499.00
Retail Price: £3,499.99
You Save: £1,000.99

***** FREE 5 YEARS LG GUARANTEE ************
LG OLED55E7N OLED UHD-4K HDR-Dolby Vision
55" Screen Size Flat OLED UHD-4K HDR Panel
PICTURE - ON - GLASS OLED Television
Built-in DOLBY ATMOS SOUNDBAR
ULTRA-HD Premium - a New Standard
FreeviewHD and FreesatHD Digital Tuners
Built-in WiFi Technology with Freeview Play
SMART WebOS Technology with WiFi
DOLBY Atmos - Full Audio Immersion
TECHNICOLOUR - Billion Rich Colours
INFINITE Contrast technology
Multi HDR with DOLBY-Vision
4.2 Channel Surround Sound
4K Upstream and Upscale
Magic Remote Included
True Colour Accuracy
Perfect Black
Perfect Colour
Perfect Clarity

*********** FREE 5 YEARS LG GUARANTEE *******

LG OLED55E7N OLED UHD-4K HDR-Dolby Vision 

55" Screen Size Flat OLED UHD-4K HDR Panel
PICTURE - ON - GLASS OLED Television 
Built-in DOLBY Atmos SOUNDBAR 
ULTRA-HD Premium - a New Standard
FreeviewHD and FreesatHD Digital Tuners
Built-in WiFi Technology with Freeview Play
SMART WebOS Technology with WiFi
Multi HDR with DOLBY-Vision
DOLBY Atmos - Full Audio Immersion
4K Upstream and Upscale
Magic Remote Included
True Colour Accuracy
Perfect Black
Perfect Colour

Also known as: OLED-55E7N | OLED-55E7 | OLED55E7 | EAN: 8806087495508

 

Key Features

  • Picture-on-Glass, an ethereal work of art 
  • A beautiful combination of flawless design and richer sound
  • The supreme image quality the world longs for
  • The premium cinema experience, created just for you
  • Active HDR, unlike other conventional HDRs
  • DOLBY ATMOS®, bringing the cinema sound to your room

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Display

Display Type OLED
Screen Size (in.) 55
Resolution 3840 x 2160

Video

UHDA Premium Yes
HDR Active HDR with Dolby Vision
HDR10 Yes
HLG Yes
Dolby Vision Yes
ULTRA Luminance Yes
Colour Master Engine Yes
Active Depth Enhancer Yes
Resolution Upscaler Yes (4K)
HDR Effect Yes
Smart Picture Mode Yes
HEVC Codec Yes
VP9 Decoder Yes

Audio

Audio Output 40W (WF : 20W)
Speaker System 2.2 ch
Dolby Atmos Yes
Surround Mode Dolby Surround (OLED Surround)
Magic Sound Tuning Yes
Hi-Fi Audio Yes
LG Sound Sync Yes
DTS Decoder Yes
Audio Codec AC3(Dolby Digital), EAC3, HE-AAC, AAC, MP2, MP3, PCM, DTS, DTS-HD, DTS Express, WMA, apt-X

Smart TV

webOS 3.5 Yes
Magic Remote Included
Natural Voice Recognition Yes
Universal Control Yes
LG Content Store Yes
Full Web Browser Yes
Music Player Yes

Connectivity

HDMI 4 (HDMI 2.0b)
ARC (Audio Return Channel) Yes
USB  3 (1 x 3.0)
LAN  1
CI Slot 1
RF In  3 (RF, Sat Main/Sub)
Wi-Fi Yes
Digital Audio Out (Optical) Yes
Headphone out / Line out 1/1
RS-232C (Control / SVC) 1 (Phone Jack Type)
WiDi (PC to TV) Yes
Miracast (Moblie to TV Mirroring) Yes
Network File Browser Yes
Simplink (HDMI CEC) Yes

Dimensions - WxHxD (mm)

Size W/O Carton, W/O Stand 1237 x 767 x 56.7
Size W/O Carton, With Stand 1237 x 767 x 175
Size W/ Carton, With Stand 1360 x 878 x 175
VESA 400 x 200
EAN Code 8806087495508

Weight (Kg)

Weight (TV) 17.1
Weight (TV + Stand) 18.5
Weight (W/Carton) 24.8

 

 
Manufacturer LG